Is J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ruity Boba (Water, Tapioca Starch, Fructose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Sodium Polyp- F Phate, Artificial Flavors), Mango & Peach Flavored Iced Tea Powder (Sugar, Instant Black Tea Powder, Peach Juice Powder (Peach Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene), Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose).
Check J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J Way Boba Fruity Flavor Mango Peach Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


