Is J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 13%, strawberry 6%, lime 1%), sugar, acid (citric acid), natural strawberry, orange blossom and mint flavourings with other natural flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, sweetener (sucralose)

Check J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? J20 Mocktails Strawberry and Orange Blossom Mojito Non-Alcoholic | Spoonful