Is J2o Spritz Apple Watermelon 6X275ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple 10%, Watermelon 2%), Sugar, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check J2o Spritz Apple Watermelon 6X275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J2o Spritz Apple Watermelon 6X275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
J2o Spritz Apple Watermelon 6X275ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


