Is Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & nature identical flavouring substance
natural & nature identical flavouring substance
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (BENGAL GRAM/CHANA 75%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT, CHILLI, LEMON POWDER (1%), DRY MANGO POWDER, TURMERIC, SUGAR, BLACK SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MINT LEAVES (2%), NATURAL & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCE (MINT 1%)
Check Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


