Is Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & nature identical flavouring substance
natural & nature identical flavouring substance
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (BENGAL GRAM/CHANA 75%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT, CHILLI, LEMON POWDER (1%), DRY MANGO POWDER, TURMERIC, SUGAR, BLACK SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MINT LEAVES (2%), NATURAL & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCE (MINT 1%)
Check Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


