Is JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- skin milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIN MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, APPLESAUCE, EGG, HALF & HALF, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR DARK BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


