Is JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached flour
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIN MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, APPLESAUCE, EGG, HALF & HALF, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR DARK BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


