Is JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- standardized with dextrose
- skin milk
standardized with dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIN MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, APPLESAUCE, EGG, HALF & HALF, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR DARK BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


