Is Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Hickory Smoke, Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika Spices), Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey (0.5%), Dried Garlic, Dried Chilli Pepper, Pectin (Thickener), Plain Caramel Colour, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Apple Flavour
Check Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


