Is Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, brown sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, carrageenan
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef brisket, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, brown sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onion, worcestershire sauce powder (maltodextrin, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfiting agents)), instant coffee, bbq sauce: sugar, molasses, apple cider vinegar, onion, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of soybean oil, garlic, jack daniel's tennessee whiskey, salt, lemon juice, caramel color, cayenne pepper
Check Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Jack Daniels Brisket Burnt Ends - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


