Is Jack Daniels Golden Mustard Pulled Pork - LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless pork
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
boneless pork, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), granulated garlic, granulated onion, golden mustard bbq sauce yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), tomato ketchup (tomato concentrate (tomatoes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), apple cider vinegar, tomato paste (tomatoes), contains 2% or less of tamarind paste (tamarind, water), liquid smoke (water, hickory smoke concentrate), kosher salt, pineapple juice concentrate, jack daniel's tennessee whiskey, dijon mustard powder ((mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), maltodextrin, modified food starch), spices, garlic powder, molasses, modified food starch (corn), caramel color, onion powder
Check Jack Daniels Golden Mustard Pulled Pork - LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniels Golden Mustard Pulled Pork - LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray
About this product
Meat · Pouch


