Is Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Molasses. Less than 2% of : Tamarind Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke, Salt, Yellow Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Dried Garlic, Spices, Pectin, Caramel Color, Dried Onion.
Check Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


