Is JACK DANIEL'S, SPICY SOUTHWEST MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY FLAVORING (NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check JACK DANIEL'S, SPICY SOUTHWEST MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK DANIEL'S, SPICY SOUTHWEST MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


