Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion; Barbecue Sauce: Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of Tamarind Paste, Smoke Flavor, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Garlic Powder), Salt, Spices, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Molasses, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Blended With Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Onion Powder.
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


