Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- jack daniel's tennessee honey liqueur blended with jack daniel's tennessee whiskey
- contains 2% or less of tamarind paste, smoke flavor, yellow mustard
- smoke flavor
jack daniel's tennessee honey liqueur blended with jack daniel's tennessee whiskey
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion; Barbecue Sauce: Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of Tamarind Paste, Smoke Flavor, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Garlic Powder), Salt, Spices, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Molasses, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Blended With Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Onion Powder.
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


