Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- jack daniel's tennessee honey liqueur blended with jack daniel's tennessee whiskey
- boneless pork
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion; Barbecue Sauce: Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of Tamarind Paste, Smoke Flavor, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Garlic Powder), Salt, Spices, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Molasses, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Blended With Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Onion Powder.
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur Pulled Pork is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


