Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs, Barbeque Sauce (Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Tamarind Puree, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), Water, Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices Molasses, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Onion Powder), Seasoning (Black Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents (Contains Sulfites)), Silicon Dioxide), And Coffee)

Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch