Is Jack Link's Beef Sticks Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef colors
- beef stock
- beef
- 120
- dextrose
beef colors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef (88%), Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Spice), Soy Protein, Beef Stock, Smoke Flavoring, Preservative (250), Edible Casing (Beef Colors(150c, 120,160b)
Check Jack Link's Beef Sticks Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Sticks Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


