Is Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture that reviewers describe as either tender or notably tough. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work, and group sharing; many reviewers note a large resealable pack, strong flavor, convenience for on-the-go eating, and occasional uneven seasoning reported by some.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture that reviewers describe as either tender or notably tough. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work, and group sharing; many reviewers note a large resealable pack, strong flavor, convenience for on-the-go eating, and occasional uneven seasoning reported by some.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Pineapple Powder
Check Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Where to buy
Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


