Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Pineapple Powder
Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Jerky Snack Size, Teriyaki, 1.25oz, 10 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


