Is Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture often described as satisfying but occasionally inconsistent in thickness; commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunches, or sharing. Reviewers frequently note bold taste and value packaging, while some cite variable tenderness and occasional toughness across bags and shelf-stable convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture often described as satisfying but occasionally inconsistent in thickness; commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunches, or sharing. Reviewers frequently note bold taste and value packaging, while some cite variable tenderness and occasional toughness across bags and shelf-stable convenience.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BEEF STOCK, FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE POWDER.
Check Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Prego Alfredo Sauce Homestyle Alfredo Value Size - 22 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


