Is Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- beef/salt/corn syrup/spices
- milk/cheese cultures/salt/enzymes
- pasteurized process cheese food cheddar: cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef/Salt/Corn Syrup/Spices/Contains 2% or Less of Water/Dextrose/Sugar/Flavorings/Sodium Erythorbate/Lactic Acid Starter Culture/Sodium Nitrite/Maltodextrin/BHA/BHT/Citric Acid. Treated with Solution of Potassium Sorbate. To Ensure Freshness. Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Cheddar: Cheddar Cheese (Milk/Cheese Cultures/Salt/Enzymes)/Water Jalapeno Peppers/Sodium Phosphate/Salt/Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)/Natural Flavor/Apo-Cartenal/For Color.
Check Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Link's Original Big Beef Sticks
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct
Where to buy
Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


