Is Jack Link's DUOS Buffalo Style & Ranch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • buffalo style chicken bites: chicken
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerin
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo Style Chicken Bites: Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Red Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Bran, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract (color), Sodium Nitrite. Ranch Chicken Bites: Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Flavors, Salt, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Rice Bran, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Torula Yeast, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate.

Check Jack Link's DUOS Buffalo Style & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchDipping