Is Jack Links Duos Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
- mango flavored beef jerky: beef
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Flavored Beef Jerky: Beef, Sugar, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Flavors, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Pineapple Powder, Sodium Nitrite. Jalapeño Beef Jerky: Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Stock, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Celery Extract.
Check Jack Links Duos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Duos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


