Is Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolyzed soy & whey protein
- milk
- less than 2% hydrolyzed soy & whey protein, kc masterpiece barbecue sauce
hydrolyzed soy & whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Hydrolyzed Soy & Whey Protein, Kc Masterpiece Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste), Water, Molasses, Less Than 2% Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A , Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color), Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Flavorings, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


