Is Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% hydrolyzed soy & whey protein, kc masterpiece barbecue sauce
- flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- +2 more
less than 2% hydrolyzed soy & whey protein, kc masterpiece barbecue sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Hydrolyzed Soy & Whey Protein, Kc Masterpiece Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste), Water, Molasses, Less Than 2% Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A , Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color), Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Flavorings, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Jack Links Beef Steak, KC Masterpiece Barbecue, Jumbo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


