Is Jack Links Meat Snacks Beef Stick Teriyaki - .92 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve teriyaki-flavored stick delivers a sweet-savory glaze with a firm, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick on-the-go snacking, hiking, or lunchbox convenience. Reviews note strong teriyaki taste and portability; some mention a drier or tougher bite and variable seasoning intensity across packs, and occasional packaging inconsistencies reported also.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of flavors, maltodextrin, soy sauce
- flavors
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- +2 more
contains 2% or less of flavors, maltodextrin, soy sauce
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve teriyaki-flavored stick delivers a sweet-savory glaze with a firm, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick on-the-go snacking, hiking, or lunchbox convenience. Reviews note strong teriyaki taste and portability; some mention a drier or tougher bite and variable seasoning intensity across packs, and occasional packaging inconsistencies reported also.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, PINEAPPLE JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, SULFITING AGENTS), SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CASING (CARAMEL ANNATTO, RED 3).
Check Jack Links Meat Snacks Beef Stick Teriyaki - .92 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Snacks Beef Stick Teriyaki - .92 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Snacks Beef Stick Teriyaki - .92 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


