Is Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct Lactose Free?

Description
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese individual snacks are a convenient and flavorful option for on-the-go snacking. Each snack pack contains real beef, made from 100% premium beef, and creamy American cheese. This delicious combination does not require refrigeration, making it perfect for lunch boxes, desk drawers, purses, and bags. The Original Beef & Cheese snack pack is available in a 48 count multipack, providing plenty of snacks for daily enjoyment. Additionally, fans of Jack Link's appreciate the flavor of the jalapeno beef jerky and consider this snack to be keto-friendly.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurized process cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
pasteurized process cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese individual snacks are a convenient and flavorful option for on-the-go snacking. Each snack pack contains real beef, made from 100% premium beef, and creamy American cheese. This delicious combination does not require refrigeration, making it perfect for lunch boxes, desk drawers, purses, and bags. The Original Beef & Cheese snack pack is available in a 48 count multipack, providing plenty of snacks for daily enjoyment. Additionally, fans of Jack Link's appreciate the flavor of the jalapeno beef jerky and consider this snack to be keto-friendly.
Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Pasteurized Process Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika And Turmeric Extract), Enzymes.
Check Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Beef & Cheese Individual Snacks - 7.2oz/9ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


