Is Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- smoke flavor
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Sodium Lactate, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Paprika Extract, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


