Is Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sugar, Whiskey, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar

Check Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetMeaty
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go