Is JACK LINK'S, PREMIUM CUT TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), FLAVORING, TURKEY FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check JACK LINK'S, PREMIUM CUT TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK LINK'S, PREMIUM CUT TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
JACK LINK'S, PREMIUM CUT TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


