Is Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, FLAVORS, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Link's Original Big Beef Sticks
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


