No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Jack Link's Thick Cut Hickory Smoked Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Thick cut hickory smoked jerky delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a dense, chewy texture, often eaten as a portable snack for hiking, travel, or lunchtime packs. Reviewers praise robust taste and satisfying heft, while noting occasional toughness, variability, and saltiness in some batches and usefulness as a savory topping option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Jack Link's Thick Cut Hickory Smoked Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Thick Cut Hickory Smoked Bacon Jerky is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jack Link's Thick Cut Hickory Smoked Bacon Jerky | Spoonful