Is Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- cream filling
- skimmed milk
- whey
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie base (wheat flour, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol)], sugar, cocoa, glucose, skimmed milk, whey, cornstarch, cocoa liquor, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), iodized salt, emulsifier soya lecithin), artificial flavor, artificial colors (Allura Red AC, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF), and cream filling (sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, coconut, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol, TBHQ)], skimmed milk, dextrose, cornstarch, emulsifier soya lecithin, iodized salt, artificial flavors). Allergen information: Contains wheat, milk and milk products, soya. Product may contain traces of peanuts.
Check Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


