Is Jack N' Jill V Cut Potato Chips Spicy Barbecue Flavour 155g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- dextrose powder
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil with Antioxidant (E319), Seasoning (Flavour enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika,Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein ( Soy, Corn), Yeast,Natural and Artifical flavours, Anti caking agent(E341, E551), Rusk Powder (Wheat, Salt, Yeast), Spice, Mustard Seed, Colours (E162, E150d, E101), Paprika Extract, Dextrose Powder, Iodised salt, Spice
Check Jack N' Jill V Cut Potato Chips Spicy Barbecue Flavour 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack N' Jill V Cut Potato Chips Spicy Barbecue Flavour 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


