Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BROWN BETTY SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SPICED PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, CLOVES), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: INVERT SUGAR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN, WARM SPICED BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


