Is JACKFRUIT BOWL, ENCHILADA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOUNG JACKFRUIT, TORTILLAS (STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, WATER), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, BROWN RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), BLACK BEANS, CORN, GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER BASE (WATER, ANCHO CHILI, ONION PUREE, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SESAME SEED, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, CORNSTARCH), SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH.
Check JACKFRUIT BOWL, ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKFRUIT BOWL, ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Unknown · Bowl


