Is Jacks Gourmet Seasoning All Purpose Special Blend 6 Oz Bottle For Beef Pork Chicken Hamburgers and More Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Bell Peppers), Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Dehydrated Lemon and Orange Peel, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Parsley, Soybean Oil, Paprika, Extractives (color), and not more than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate (added to prevent caking). CONTAINS SOY
Check Jacks Gourmet Seasoning All Purpose Special Blend 6 Oz Bottle For Beef Pork Chicken Hamburgers and More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacks Gourmet Seasoning All Purpose Special Blend 6 Oz Bottle For Beef Pork Chicken Hamburgers and More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Jacks Gourmet Seasoning All Purpose Special Blend 6 Oz Bottle For Beef Pork Chicken Hamburgers and More is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


