Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt

Check Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz | Spoonful