This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is JACK'SON Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Dill Pickle Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dillweed, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dillweed Oil, Spices).

Check JACK'SON Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? JACK'SON Kettle Cooked Potato Chips | Spoonful