Is Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ri ce flour
ri ce flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Canola Oil, L emon Extract, Spice Extract, Acetic Acid (620), Ri ce Flour, Spices,.
Check Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


