Is PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor provides warm, aromatic notes; texture is crisp, hearty clusters that soften with milk yet remain slightly crunchy. Commonly eaten as breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or snack. Customer reviews note satisfying autumnal taste, convenient portioning, and occasional remarks about sweetness level preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Refiner's Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Nutmeg, Cloves, Annatto Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVons

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go