Is Jacques Torres Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (6pk) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cake flour
- bread flour
cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Butter, Brown Sugar, Granulated Sugar, Cake Flour, Bread Flour, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check Jacques Torres Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (6pk) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacques Torres Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (6pk) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacques Torres Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (6pk) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


