Is Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Cayenne, Xanthan Gum
Check Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


