Is Jade Dragon Teriyaki Sauce Marinade And Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soybean And Corn Protein, Pineapple Concentrate, Burgundy Wine, Sherry Wine, Salt, Caramel Color, Rice Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Spices, And Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative). Contains: Soy.
Check Jade Dragon Teriyaki Sauce Marinade And Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Dragon Teriyaki Sauce Marinade And Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


