Is Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, umami-rich broth complements tender, springy rice noodles that hold texture without becoming mushy. Commonly prepared as a quick solo meal, work lunch, or base for added vegetables and proteins; customers note consistent cooking, good value in bulk, and generally satisfying taste, though some find seasoning mild in some packs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- white miso powder
white miso powder
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, umami-rich broth complements tender, springy rice noodles that hold texture without becoming mushy. Commonly prepared as a quick solo meal, work lunch, or base for added vegetables and proteins; customers note consistent cooking, good value in bulk, and generally satisfying taste, though some find seasoning mild in some packs.
Ingredients
Black, Brown And White Rice Flours, Water, Soup Pack: White Miso Powder (Cultured Soybeans And Rice, Salt), Salt, White Onion Powder, Tamari Powder (Soybeans, Sea Salt), Soybean Powder, Mushroom Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Carrots, Organic
Check Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


