Is Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, umami-rich broth complements tender, springy rice noodles that hold texture without becoming mushy. Commonly prepared as a quick solo meal, work lunch, or base for added vegetables and proteins; customers note consistent cooking, good value in bulk, and generally satisfying taste, though some find seasoning mild in some packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black, Brown And White Rice Flours, Water, Soup Pack: White Miso Powder (Cultured Soybeans And Rice, Salt), Salt, White Onion Powder, Tamari Powder (Soybeans, Sea Salt), Soybean Powder, Mushroom Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Carrots, Organic

Check Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jade Pearl Rice Ramen with Miso Soup - CASE is available at 4 retailers

Independent City MarketMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch