Is Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Chai Crumble Donut Taste The Magic 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk oat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- vitamin d3
- bvitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
silk oat milk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Silk Oat Milk (Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour), Sunflower oil, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin [B2], vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Dipotassium, phosphate, Sea salt, Locust bean gum, Gellan gum, Sodium ascorbate, Natrual flavour, Amylase, Alpha-tocopherol.), Brown Rice Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), White Rice Flour Blend (White Rice Flour Blend, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), ( Vegan&Margarine (Canola Oil, Water, Modified&Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Salt,&Vegetable Monoglycerides, SunflowerßLecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid,@Natural Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric,BVitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Grapeseed Oil , Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar . Vanilla (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol. Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color (Caramel Color), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate Tocopherol .. Himalayan Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda.
Check Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Chai Crumble Donut Taste The Magic 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Chai Crumble Donut Taste The Magic 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


