Is Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Black Beans, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Seasonings (Dry), Manufactured In A Facility That Handles: Wheat, Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


