Is Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 32 oz. (2 Jars) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oregano, Marjoram, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 32 oz. (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 32 oz. (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking